Cast & Creative

Cast

Miriam-Teak Lee

Miriam-Teak Lee

Juliet 

Miriam-Teak Lee

Training: Arts Educational Schools London and The Morgan Aslanoff Dance School.

Theatre credits include: original London cast of Hamilton (Victoria Palace) after making her professional debut in On the Town (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), for which she received Best Actress in a Musical at the 2017 Stage Debut Awards.

Concert credits include: soloist in London Musical Theatre Orchestra’s A Christmas Carol at The Ljubljana Music Festival in Slovenia with the Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra.

Instagram: @miriamteak_lee

Cassidy Janson

Cassidy Janson

Anne 

Cassidy Janson

Theatre credits include: Aldonza/ Dulicinea in Man of La Mancha (Coliseum), Florence in Chess (Coliseum), Carole King in Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (Aldwych), Ruth in Dessa Rose (Trafalgar Studios), Paquette in Candide (Menier Chocolate Factory), Maggie Saunders in Lend Me A Tenor (Gielgud), Kate Monster/Lucy the Slut in Avenue Q (Gielgud), standby Elphaba in Wicked (Apollo Victoria) and Susan in Tick, Tick... Boom! (Menier Chocolate Factory).

Recording credits include: The Brit nominated album Leading Ladies’ Songs from the Stage and her debut solo album Cassidy.

Instagram/Twitter: @cassidyjanson

Oliver Tompsett

Oliver Tompsett

Shakespeare 

Oliver Tompsett

Theatre credits include: Charlie Price in Kinky Boots (Adelphi), Sky Masterson in Guys & Dolls (Phoenix), Galileo in We Will Rock You (Dominion), Drew Boley in Rock of Ages (Shaftesbury), Fiyero in Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Phil Davis in White Christmas (West Yorkshire Playhouse), Starlight Express (The Other Palace), The World Goes Round (St James), The Royal Hunt of The Sun (National Theatre), Mamma Mia! (Prince of Wales), Our House (Cambridge), Caliph in Kismet (Arcola), Harry Lytton in Over My Shoulder (Wyndham’s) and Tony in West Side Story (Canizzaro Park Festival).

Workshop credits include: Ghost, The Wall and Hoods – The Musical.

Film credits include: Chauncey in Showdogs (Open Road Films) and Jake in The Hard Way (Fireapple).

Instagram: @oliverbowentompsett

David Bedella

David Bedella

Lance 

David Bedella

Theatre credits include: Nell Gwynn (Chicago Shakespeare Theatre), Sweeney Todd (Twickenham Theatre), Kevin Rosario in In The Heights (King’s Cross Theatre), Torch Song Trilogy & Road Show (both Menier Chocolate Factory), Warm Up Man/Satan in Jerry Springer The Opera (Cambridge), Roger DeBris in The Producers (UK tour) and Frank N Furter in The Rocky Horror Show (Playhouse).

Film credits include: Batman Begins, Alexander.

TV credits include: Deep State (Fox), Inside No. 9, By Any Means, Blessed & Holby City (all BBC).

Awards include: Best Actor Olivier Award for Jerry Springer The Opera (2004) & Best Supporting Actor Olivier Award for In The Heights (2018).

Arun Blair-Mangat

Arun Blair-Mangat

May 

Arun Blair-Mangat

Theatre credits include: Leave To Remain (Lyric Hammersmith), Angels in America, Wig Out and The Drag (National Theatre), In The Heights (King’s Cross Theatre), Kinky Boots (Adelphi), Romeo in Romeo and Juliet (UK tour), Titus Andronicus (Shakespeare’s Globe), Britain’s Got Bhangra (Theatre Royal Stratford East & UK tour), Company (Aberdeen Arts Centre), About A Bot (UK tour) and Hairspray (UK tour).

TV credits include: Press (BBC) and The Royals (E!).

Instagram/Twitter: @arunblair

Jordan Luke Gage

Jordan Luke Gage

Romeo 

Jordan Luke Gage

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts on the BBC Performing Arts

Scholarship.

Theatre credits include: Strat in Bat Out of Hell (Dominion), Marilyn in Taboo (Brixton Clubhouse).

Television credits include: Adrian Barber in Cilla, Luc in Cucumber, BBC Proms in the Park.

Film credits include: David in How Not To Dissapear Completely, Hogwarts Schoolboy in Harry Potter and the Order of Phoenix.

Concert credits include: One Night with Jordan Luke Gage (Studio 88), West End Live Lounge 2018 (The Other Palace), Lead Vocalist in WhatsOnStage Awards (Palace), Soloist in West End Men (Vaudeville), Chorus in Songs of My Life (Garrick).

Instagram/Twitter: @jordanlukegage

Melanie La Barrie

Melanie La Barrie

Nurse 

Melanie La Barrie

Theatre credits include: Madame Morrible in Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Golde in Fiddler on the Roof and the Nurse in Romeo and Juliet (Liverpool Everyman), Mrs Phelps in Matilda (RSC Stratford and Cambridge) – nominated for a 2012 BroadwayWorld.com Award for Best Featured Actress in a Musical, Madame Spanella in Breakfast at Tiffany’s (Theatre Royal Haymarket), Bakkhai (Almeida), The Lorax (Old Vic), Miss Gookool in Play Mas (The Orange Tree), Martha Watson in White Christmas (West Yorkshire Playhouse), General Cartwright in Guys & Dolls (Chichester Festival Theatre), Mrs Fezziwig in A Christmas Carol (Birmingham Rep), Mama Euralie in Once On This Island (Hackney Empire), Ma Rainey in Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Liverpool Playhouse), the Nurse in The Sunshine Boys (West Yorkshire Playhouse), Madame Thernardier in Les Miserables (Queens), Pearl in Daddy Cool (Shaftesbury), Mrs Corry in Mary Poppins (Prince Edward).

Film credits include: London Road.

Television credits include: Casualty and Eastenders (BBC).

Recording credits include: Daddy Cool (OCR), Mary Poppins (OCR), Matilda (OCR).

Instagram/Twitter: @melabarrie

Tim Mahendran

Tim Mahendran

Francois 

Tim Mahendran

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: The Midnight Gang (Chichester Festival Theatre), Spring Awakening (Hope Mill Theatre), 13, The Other School, The Hired Man, Spring Awakening (NYMT).

Instagram/Twitter: @timmahendran

Jocasta Almgill

Jocasta Almgill

Lady Capulet / Nell 

Jocasta Almgill

Training: Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: Anita in West Side Story (Royal Exchange) – UK Theatre Awards 2019 Nomination for Best Supporting Performance, Yvonne in Sunshine on Leith (West Yorkshire Playhouse & National tour), understudied and played Deena and Lorrell in Dreamgirls (Savoy) directed by Casey Nicholaw – also Original London Cast Recording, Vanessa and Daniella in In the Heights (King’s Cross Theatre), understudy Clara and Louise in Ghost the Musical (Asia tour), Sarah in Our House (Pimlico Opera), Red in Little Red Riding Hood (Everyman Theatre), Deloris van Cartier in Sister Act (Pimlico Opera), understudy Mamma Morton in Chicago (Curve, Leicester), Peaches and understudy Motormouth in Hairspray (UK tour), Milly in Beauty and the Beast (Radlett), Dione in Hair (European tour), Bluette in The Blues Brothers (UK & International tour).

Workshops include: Rocky directed by Sean Holmes, Dr Dolittle, Dusty directed by Maria Friedman, Elsa in Victory, and Aisha in Black Men Walking (NT Studio) directed by Dawn Walton.

Concerts include: Consuelo in West Side Story (BBC Proms/Royal Albert Hall).

Instagram/Twitter: @jocastaalmgill

Josh Baker

Josh Baker

Thomas / Assistant Dance Captain 

Josh Baker

Training: Bird College of Dance & Sylvia Young Theatre School.

Theatre credits include: Dick Whittington’s Cat in Dick Whittington (Mayflower Theatre Southampton), ensemble in Little Shop of Horrors (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), ensemble in Oklahoma! (Grange Park Theatre), Once-Ler Family/ensemble in The Lorax, (Old Vic & The Royal Alexandra), Dancer at The Queen’s 90th Birthday (Windsor), Dancer in Alternative Hair Show (Royal Albert Hall), Billy in Billy Elliot the Musical (Victoria Palace), Jimmy in Holby City (BBC) and Dancer in Dame Vera Lynn’s 100th Birthday (London Palladium).

Instagram: @Joshbaker98

Ivan De Freitas

Ivan De Freitas

Lord Capulet / Sly 

Ivan De Freitas

Training: Middlesex University and London Studio Centre.

Theatre credits include: standby Jafar and Sultan in Aladdin the Musical (Prince Edward), alternate Wally Strand and Merv in Strictly Ballroom (Piccadilly), Priest and understudy Caiaphas in Jesus Christ Superstar (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), Razoul in Aladdin the Musical (Prince Edward), Dodo in Wonder.Land (National Theatre), Switch Blade Joe in Dance Till Dawn (Aldwych and UK tour), Willie Lopez in Ghost the Musical (Piccadilly and UK Tour), Dinero in Sister Act (London Palladium), understudy Jose/Harry/Adrian in Never Forget (Savoy and UK tour), understudy Garcia in Zorro the Musical (UK tour), understudy Rev Shaw/Bod in Footloose (Novello and Playhouse), understudy Buffalo Bill/Chief Sitting Bull in Annie Get Your Gun (UK tour), understudy Double J/Gus/Cesar in Saturday Night Fever (Apollo Victoria and  Asia tour), ensemble in Bombay Dreams (Apollo Victoria), understudy the King in The King and I (UK tour), co-Founder Tango Argumentino with The Flying Gorillas (World tour).

Rhian Duncan

Rhian Duncan

Imogen 

Rhian Duncan

Training: Tiffany Theatre College.

Dance credits include: Brit Awards, MOBO’s, MTV EMA’s, X Factor, Capital FM’s Summertime Ball and Jingle Bell Ball.

Performing with Zara Larsson, Rihanna, Drake, Rita Ora, Stefflon Don, French Montana, Black Eyed Peas, Eve, Ellie Goulding & Birdgang Dance Company.

Theatre credits include: Grease

(International Arena tour), Exposure (The Other Palace), BLAZE – The Street Dance Sensation (tour).

Instagram: @rhianduncan

Danielle Fiamanya

Danielle Fiamanya

Lucy 

Danielle Fiamanya

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre credits include: Nettie in The Color Purple (Curve, Leicester and Birmingham Hippodrome) for which she received the 2019 Stage Debut Award for Best Actress in a Musical.

Credits whilst training include: Carly in Prom Queen (The Other Palace), Violet in 9 to 5, Marmee in Little Women, Vera in Pal Joey (GSA), With a little bit of Lerner (BBC).

Instagram: @Danielle_fiamanya

Kieran Lai

Kieran Lai

Kempe 

Kieran Lai

Film credits include: All-Stars 2013.

TV credits include: Semi-finalist on Britain’s Got Talent (ITV), The Greatest Dancer (BBC), grand finalist on BBC Young Dancer (2015), Stage School Season 2.

Instagram: @kieranlaiofficial

Nathan Lorainey-Dineen

Nathan Lorainey-Dineen

Gregory 

Nathan Lorainey-Dineen

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts and Tring Park School for the Performing Arts.

Theatre credits include: swing/understudy Marvin in Motown (Shaftesbury).

Concert credits include: vocalist in Emma Hatton Concert at The Hippodrome (Hippodrome Casino), vocalist in Michael Ball and Alfie Boe (O2 Arena), vocalist at Magic at the Musicals (Royal Albert Hall).

Television credits include: choir in Gala at The London Palladium (ITV) and choir in Michael Ball and Alfie Boe TV Special (ITV).

Credits whilst training: Rusty in Guys & Dolls (Tring Park), Jim Conley in Parade, Dance Captain/ensemble in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Benny/Dance Captain in Guys & Dolls, Colin in The Secret Garden, Kent in King Lear, Lord Arlington in Nell Gwynn.

Instagram/Twitter: @nathanldineen

Jaye Marshall

Jaye Marshall

Margaret / Dance Captain 

Jaye Marshall

Theatre credits include: I Can’t Sing (London Palladium), Dance Captain for Zoonation’s Sylvia (The Old Vic).

Dance credits include: Alan Carr’s Chatty Man, The One Show (BBC), Olympics Opening Ceremony 2012, Royal Variety Show 2013, National Television Awards 2014. Boy Blue Entertainment at the Barbican.

Other credits include: lead vocalist on Scooter’s 4AM.

Instagram/Twitter: @jayejayeid

Grace Mouat

Grace Mouat

Judith 

Grace Mouat

Theatre credits include: alternate/Dance Captain in Six (West End & UK tour), The Oliviers in Concert (Royal Festival Hall), ensemble in Spring Awakening (Curve, Leicester), ensemble in Beauty and the Beast (Camberley Theatre), Susan in Soul Music (Rose Theatre, Kingston).

Credits whilst training include: Eileen in Nice Work If You Can Get It, ensemble in Hair and Luna in Cats (GSA).

Instagram/Twitter: @gracemouat

Antoine Murray-Straughan

Antoine Murray-Straughan

Augustine 

Antoine Murray-Straughan

Training: The Urdang Academy of Performing Arts.

Theatre credits include: Marty in Madagascar the Musical (UK tour), Rum Tum Tugger in Cats (London Palladium), Graffiti Pete in In The Heights (King’s Cross Theatre), ensemble and understudy Ed in The Lion King (Lyceum), ensemble and Tricker in Jesus Christ Superstar (Arena tour).

Instagram: @Twaun_1

Billy Nevers

Billy Nevers

Cuthbert 

Billy Nevers

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London.

Theatre credits include: Jesus Christ Superstar (The Barbican), Bring it On (Southwark Playhouse), Spring Awakening (Curve, Leicester), The Color Purple in Concert (Cadogan Hall), An Intimate Evening with Kristin Chenoweth (London Palladium).

Film credits include: Free.

Instagram: @billylukenevers

Kerri Norville

Kerri Norville

Susanna 

Kerri Norville

Training: Bird College of Dance.

Theatre credits include: The Wizard of Oz (Birmingham Rep), Madagascar the Musical (Associate Choreographer, UK & International tour), The Lorax (Old Vic & The Royal Alexandra), Working (Southwark Playhouse).

Other credits include: Old Vic Bicentenary Ball Concert (Old Vic), My Name is Beethoven (Workshop).

Christopher Parkinson

Christopher Parkinson

Fletcher 

Christopher Parkinson

Training: Sylvia Young Theatre School and Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: swing in Kinky Boots (Adelphi), ensemble/cover Brad, Eddie, Dr. Scott and Riff Raff in The Rocky Horror Show (International tour), Kieran in Somebody’s Son (UK tour), Young Stormy in Moonshadow workshop, Paul in Barney’s Colourful World (UK tour), Billy in Billy Elliot the Musical workshop (Old Vic), Jeremy Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (London Palladium).

Television credits include: Jake Marquez in Doctors (BBC), Chris in Frankenstein’s Wedding (BBC), Liam in Mount Pleasant (Sky 1), Bolt Munster in Franken Twins (Nickelodeon), Kyle Maynard in Doctors (BBC), Keith in Half Moon Investigations (CBBC), Biggs in As The Bell Rings (Disney Channel).

Film credits include: Graduate in Mamma Mia 2: Here We Go Again (Obscure Pictures), Paul in Tied Down With Words (Northern Film School), Dumbledore’s Army in Harry Potter and The Half Blood Prince (Warner Brothers).

Instagram: @chrisjparkinson

Dillon Scott-Lewis

Dillon Scott-Lewis

Richard 

Dillon Scott-Lewis

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre credits include: ensemble in Eugenius! (The Other Palace), Tin Man in The Wizard of Oz (Birmingham Rep), Billy Whizz in Beano workshop (Old Vic).

Film credits include: Mikey in My Brother is a Mermaid.

Credits whilst training include: Abel Frake in State Fair, Nick Valenti in Bullets Over Broadway, Grahame Chandler in The Fix and Macavity in Cats.

Instagram: @d.scottlewis

Kirstie Skivington

Kirstie Skivington

Eleanor 

Kirstie Skivington

Training: Miskin Theatre and The Urdang Academy of Performing Arts.

Theatre credits include: Resident Director/Choreographer, cover Miss Hedge & Ray in Everybody’s Talking About Jamie (Apollo), Jesus Christ Superstar (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), Half Man/Half Woman in Side Show (Southwark Playhouse), Anybodys in West Side Story (Salzburg Festival), Harrier/understudy Jules in Bend It Like Beckham (Phoenix), cover Jordy in I Can’t Sing (London Palladium), Diamond and Luce in Viva Forever (Piccadilly), understudy Mrs Santiago in Ghost (Piccadilly).

Television credits include: The Royal Variety Performance, Olivier Awards.

Twitter: @Kirstieskiv

Alex Tranter

Alex Tranter

Henry 

Alex Tranter

Training: Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: Jimmy/ensemble in White Christmas (Curve, Leicester), Assistant Choreographer, Dance Captain, understudy Lex and Stock Jock in Eugenius! (The Other Palace), ensemble in The Glenn Miller Show (London Coliseum & UK tour), ensemble and understudy Will Parker in Oklahoma! (Grange Park Opera), onstage swing in Our House (UK tour), Rob in An Evening of Dirty Dancing (UK tour & Norway), ensemble in Closer to Heaven (Union Theatre), ensemble in Copacabana (UK tour), ensemble in La Trashiata (BBC).

Instagram/Twitter: @alex_tranter

Sophie Usher

Sophie Usher

Gwynne 

Sophie Usher

Training: Phil Winston’s Theatre Works.

Theatre credits include: singer/dancer in Heart of Hollywood (World tour), swing in Thriller Live (West End & UK tour), ensemble/cover Fleshcreep in Jack and the Beanstalk (QDOS), ensemble in The Bodyguard (UK tour).

Television credits include: dancer on Ant& Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway (ITV), The Alan Titchmarsh Show, Britain’s Got Talent and The BRIT Awards.

Creative

Max Martin

Music & Lyrics 

Max Martin

Along with various collaborators Max has created some of the biggest hits that span over two and half decades. His musical awards include The Polar Music Prize, 5 Grammy Awards, including Producer of the year and the ASCAP Songwriter of the Year which he was awarded 11 times. A prolific songwriter, he is only second to Paul McCartney and John Lennon with number one US singles. Most recently he was inducted in to the Songwriters Hall of Fame. & Juliet is his first musical production. Max is not just a musical collaborator with his extensive catalog, but serves as producer overseeing all aspects of the development.

David West Read

Book 

David West Read

Theatre credits include: The Performers (Longacre Theatre on Broadway) – Broadway.com Audience Choice nominee for Best New Play), The Dream of the Burning Boy (O’Neill Theater Conference, Roundabout Underground; Outer Critics Circle John Gassner Award nomination for New American Play, Drama League Award nomination for Distinguished Production of a Play), The Great Pretender (Old Globe New Voices Festival, TheatreWorks Silicon Valley; Bay Area Theatre Critics Circle Award for Best Original Script, Theatre Bay Area Award nomination for Outstanding World Premiere). Television credits include: Schitt’s Creek, as writer and executive producer (CBC/POP/Netflix; 2019 Critics’ Choice and Emmy Award nominations for Best Comedy Series).

Training includes: NYU’s Tisch School of the Arts (MFA in Dramatic Writing), The Juilliard School (Artist’s Diploma in Playwriting).

Luke Sheppard

Director 

Luke Sheppard

Training: Luke studied at the University of Bristol and trained under the inaugural Noël Coward Trainee Director Award at Salisbury Playhouse. Theatre includes: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 ¾ (West End, Menier Chocolate Factory, Curve, Leicester) – UK Theatre Award nomination for Best Show for Children and Young People, Evening Standard Award nomination for Best New Musical, Spring Awakening (Hope Mill Theatre) –WhatsOnStage Award for Best Regional  Production, Billionaire Boy (Nuffield and UK tour) – UK Theatre Award nomination for Best Show for Children and Young People, In the Heights (King’s Cross Theatre and Southwark Playhouse) – Olivier nomination for Best New Musical, Murder for Two (Watermill Theatre and Other Palace), Working and Casa Valentina (Southwark Playhouse) – Off West End Award nomination for Best Director, Night Must Fall (Salisbury Playhouse), Peter and the Starcatcher (Royal & Derngate), Stig of the Dump (Arts Theatre and UK tour), Bed and Sofa (Finborough), Jet Set Go (Jermyn Street Theatre and Theatre 503).

Jennifer Weber

Choreographer 

Jennifer Weber

Jennifer is a New York City-based choreographer.

Theatre credits include: director, choreographer and co-creator of The HipHop Nutcracker, featuring rap legend Kurtis Blow (Annual Tour and PBS special), Off Broadway choreography credits include KPOP (Ars Nova/Lortel Award Nomination), Teenage Dick (The Public Theater) Cruel Intentions (LPR/U.S. Tour), Stockholm (U.S. premiere/Hudson Stage).

Film choreography includes: Disney’s Zombies 2 (Disney Channel, 2020). Concert dance work includes: a New York City Center commission for NYCB principal dancer Tiler Peck and hip hop legend Lil Buck for the 2018 Fall For Dance Festival. Additional concert dance performances include Jacob’s Pillow, Joyce SoHo (Bessie Award Nomination) The Apollo, The Kennedy Center, Lincoln Center, Southbank Centre, and The Stanislavsky Music Theatre, Moscow. Commercial direction/choreography: Marc Jacobs, CK2, American Express, Uber, Ulta, L’Oreal, Reebok, Philosophy. Weber holds a B.A. in Communications (Cum Laude) from the University of Pennsylvania and is a member of Lincoln Center’s Directors Lab and the Stage Directors and Choreographers Society.

Soutra Gilmour

Set Designer 

Soutra Gilmour

Theatre credits include: Betrayal (Broadway), Evita (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), Pinter at The Pinter (Harold Pinter), Strictly Ballroom (West Yorkshire Playhouse, Toronto, Piccadilly), Guys & Dolls (Royal Exchange), Knives in Hens, Inadmissible Evidence, Piaf (Donmar), Apologia (Trafalgar Studios), My Brilliant Friend (National Theatre), Wild Party (St James), Pitchfork Disney, Killer (Shoreditch Town Hall), Twelfth Night, Les Blancs,  Evening at the Talk House, Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, From Morning to Midnight, Strange Interlude, Antigone, Moon on a Rainbow Shawl, Double Feature, Shadow of a Boy (National Theatre), Hecuba, Candide, The Tragedy of Thomas Hobbes (RSC), Assassins, Merrily We Roll Along, Torchsong Trilogy (Menier Chocolate Factory), Bull, When the World Was Green (Young Vic), Urinetown (St James & Apollo), The Commitments (Palace), From Here To Eternity (Shaftesbury), Cyrano de Bergerac (Roundabout NY) The Crucible, The Duchess of Malfi, Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde (Old Vic), Reasons to be Pretty (Almeida), Macbeth, Hot House, The Homecoming, The Pride (Trafalgar Studios).

Paloma Young

Costume Designer 

Paloma Young

Broadway theatre credits include: Peter and the Starcatcher (Tony Award), Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812 (Tony Nomination), and Bandstand (Drama Desk Nomination).

Other theatre credits include: Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812 (Kazino), Fly By Night (Playwrights Horizons), Alice By Heart (MCC), Here’s Hoover! (Les Freres Corbusier), Brooklyn Babylon (BAM NextWave), Fiasco’s Merrily We Roll Along (Roundabout), The Tempest (ART/Smith Center Las Vegas), Troublemaker, or the Freakin Kick-A Adventures of Bradley Boatright (Berkeley Repertory Theatre). Paloma’s US regional work has appeared at Dallas Theatre Center, South Coast Repertory, Arena Stage, Oregon Shakespeare Festival, California Shakespeare Theatre, Hand2Mouth and Mixed Blood among others.

Instagram: @secondpigeon

Bill Sherman

Music Supervisor, Orchestrator & Arranger 

Bill Sherman

Theatre credits include: In The Heights (2008 Tony Award for Best Orchestrations), Fly (Composer) Dallas Theatre Centre.

Television credits include: as Music Director – Sesame Street, The Electric Company, Nature Cat, Julie’s Greenroom. As Composer - Sesame Street’s, “What I Am” (2011 Emmy Award for Outstanding Original Song – Children’s and Animation), “A Song About Songs” (2018 Emmy Award for Outstanding Original Song-Children’s and Animation for Sesame Street’s), “The Power of Yet” (2014 Emmy Award for Outstanding Original Song-Children’s and Animation) AMC’s Storymakers Theme Song, (Emmy Nominee).

Film Credits include: Executive Music Producer of In the Heights, Composer of All Things Must Pass.

Album credits include: Producer of In The Heights Original Broadway Cast Recording (2008 Grammy Award), Hamillton Original Broadway Cast Recording (2016 Grammy Award).

Howard Hudson

Lighting Designer 

Howard Hudson

Theatre credits include: 9 To 5 (Savoy & UK tour), In The Heights (King’s Cross Theatre), Guys & Dolls and Kiss Me Kate (Sheffield Crucible), Little Shop Of Horrors, On The Town (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), Strictly Ballroom (Piccadilly), Titanic (UK tour, London, Hamburg & Toronto), Written On Skin (Opera Philadelphia), The Last Five Years (St James), The Rivals (Bristol Old Vic), Peter and the Starcatcher (Theatre Royal, Northampton), Jersey Boys (International tour), A Little Night Music, Crazy For You, Oliver!, Tell Me On A Sunday (Watermill), Gaslight (Toronto), The Monstrous Child (Royal Opera House), The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole Aged 13 ¾ (Ambassadors, Menier Chocolate Factory and Leicester Curve), La Cage Aux Folles (Aarhus, Denmark), The Phantom of The Opera (Bucharest and Oslo), Romeo & Juliet (Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company, Garrick).

Gareth Owen

Sound Designer 

Gareth Owen

Olivier Awards for Come From Away, Memphis and Merrily We Roll Along, nominations for Bat Out Of Hell, Top Hat and End Of The Rainbow. Tony nominations for A Little Night Music and End Of The Rainbow. Outer Critics Circle Award for Come From Away. Pro Sound Award for Sound Engineer of the Year.

Theatre credits include: Come From Away and Diana on Broadway. Prince Of Egypt, Come From Away and Mamma Mia The Party! in London’s West End. Back To The Future, Little Mermaid, Hunchback Of Notre Dame, Summer, Bronx Tale, Starlight Express and Bat Out Of Hell worldwide.

Andrzej Goulding

Video & Projection Designer 

Andrzej Goulding

Andrzej works as a Set and Video Designer across all forms of live performance.

Video Designs include: Life of Pi (Sheffield Crucible), 8 Hotels (Chichester Minerva Theatre), People, Places and Things (National Theatre, West End, St Ann’s Warehouse, UK tour), Groundhog Day (Broadway, Old Vic), The Remains Of The Day (UK tour), The Unreturning – also set design (Frantic Assembly & UK tour), Pressure (West End, UK tour & Park Theatre), Rent (Other Palace & UK tour), The Girl On The Train (UK tour), Me and My Girl (Chichester Festival Theatre), Coriolanus (Donmar Warehouse & NT Live), 1984 (Northern Ballet, Sadler’s Wells & BBC Sky Arts), The Suicide, From Morning To Midnight, The Tell-Tale Heart (National Theatre), Room (Theatre Royal Stratford East, Abbey Theatre & CAA Toronto), Frost/Nixon (Sheffield Crucible), Carousel (Barbican), Silent Night (Original US tour), Status (UK tour & Edinburgh Festival).

www.agoulding.com

Linda McKnight

Wig Designer 

Linda McKnight

Theatre credits include: Hamilton, Bat Out of Hell, Wind in the Willows,  Motown the Musical, Beautiful, Memphis, Jersey Boys, Color Purple, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, The Drowned Man/ Punchdrunk, Viva Forever, Red Velvet, What The Butler Saw, Backbeat, Rock of Ages, Driving Miss Daisy, Dirty Dancing, Flare Path, Pygmalion, The Rivals, An Ideal Husband, The Misanthrope, Cat On A Hot Tin Roof, Entertaining Mr Sloane, Prick Up Your Ears, The 39 Steps, Brief Encounter, Ring Round The Moon, Bad Girls, Daddy Cool, Fiddler on the Roof, Keen, Little Shop of Horrors, Movin Out, Donkey Years, Saturday Night Fever, Death of a Salesman, A Woman of No Importance, The Full Monty, The Beautiful Game.

Dominic Fallacaro

Musical Director, Additional Arrangements & Orchestrations 

Dominic Fallacaro

Dominic is a music producer, composer, and multi-instrumentalist based in Brooklyn, New York.

Album credits include: producing Home and Building Blocks for Tim Kubart, which garnered a Grammy win and nomination, respectively, and performing on Sixteen Sunsets for Jane Ira Bloom, which received a Grammy nomination.

Film credits include: original music for Shortwave (2016).

TV credits include: writing songs for Sesame Street and the Sprout Network, along with commercial work for Google.

Patrick Hurley

Musical Director 

Patrick Hurley

(2nd December 2019 onwards)

Musical Director credits include: Kinky Boots (UK & Ireland tour), Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (UK & Ireland tour), Billy Elliot the Musical (UK & Ireland tour, Germany), Love Me Tender (UK tour) and Dance ’Til Dawn (UK tour).

Deputy Musical Director credits include: Bat Boy (Southwark Playhouse), Dance ’Til Dawn (Aldwych), Altar Boyz (Greenwich Theatre) and 9 To 5 (UK & Ireland tour).

Patrick also appears regularly with The Angry Men, a jazz quintet based in the North-West of England, and is a founding member of the award-winning contemporary jazz ensemble Beats & Pieces.

Anna Fox

Associate Director 

Anna Fox

As Director: Son Of Dyke (Underbelly), Mancoin (VAULT Festival), Guess How Much I Love You (Arts Theatre, UK & International tour), Poppies & A Foreign Field Showcase (Fortune), Revelations (Hen and Chickens), Just So Stories & The Little Prince (Momentum Venues), Two Roads (VAULT Festival), Kidnapped (UK tour), Ghosts (Greenwich Theatre), Jessie Cave’s Bookworm (Underbelly, UK tour), and Dinner (Burton Taylor Studio Theatre, C Venues).

Anna has worked as Resident and Recast Director at Matilda the Musical and Head of New Work at Selladoor Worldwide. She has been Dramaturg on over twenty shows, and has adapted a number of children’s stories for the stage, including Just So Stories and Guess How Much I Love You.

Kendra Horsburgh

Associate Choreographer 

Kendra Horsburgh

Credits include: Dennis and Gnasher (UK tour 2020) Flirty Dancing (Channel 4), Jungle Book (UK tour), Blaze The Dance Sensation (World tour), Dynamo’s The Power of X, Bring The Noize (SKY 1), The Pain Killer by Kenneth Branagh (Garrick), Diversity’s Limitless (Arena tour) and Into The Hoods (Royal Festival Hall). Music videos include: You by Starling, Busy Earning by Jungle, Hold On by Incognito, The Knight by Kevin Mark Trail.

Films include: Street Dancer 3D (India), Harry Hill the Movie and Street Dance 3D2 (UK).

Original work includes: BirdGang Ltd, The Aviary (British Council Sri Lanka) and Nox 360 VR, the first immersive tech/dance collaboration in the Hip-Hop sector.

Instagram/Twitter: @kendrahorsburgh

Stuart Burt CDG

Casting Director 

Stuart Burt CDG

Current projects include: Cyrano de Bergerac (Playhouse Theatre), Guys & Dolls (Sheffield Crucible), Sister Act (UK tour), Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (London Palladium, 2020) and Romeo & Juliet (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre).

Credits include: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (London Palladium, 2019), Betrayal (Pinter & Broadway), Standing at the Sky’s Edge (Crucible Theatre), Skellig, The Memory of Water, The Madness of George III, Kindertransport (Nottingham Playhouse), Little Shop of Horrors (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), Oklahoma! (Grange Park Opera), Big Fish (The Other Palace), The Seagull, A Doll’s House and Terror (Lyric Hammersmith) and The Rocky Horror Show (UK tour). For the Jamie Lloyd Company: Season Casting Director for Pinter at the Pinter, Doctor Faustus, The Maids, The Homecoming, The Hothouse, The Ruling Class, Richard III, Macbeth, East is East, The Pride (all West End).

Greene Light Stage

General Manager 

Greene Light Stage

Greene Light Stage PLC (GLS) is an independent commercial producer, general manager and consultant. Sally Greene established the company in 1994, and it is run today by Sally and CEO and Producer Rebecca Quigley.

The Soho based company has been the recipient of multiple Olivier and Tony awards, with the company’s contribution to theatre being recognised worldwide. Theatre credits include: The Wider Earth (The Natural History Museum), Glengarry Glen Ross (Playhouse), Big Fish (The Other Palace), Billy Elliot the Musical (Victoria Palace, Broadway, Australia, USA tour, Holland, UK & Ireland tour, Hamburg, Japan and Korea), The Go- Between, Jerusalem, Three Days of Rain (Apollo), The Mentalists, Clybourne Park (Wyndham’s), Good People (Noël Coward), The Pajama Game (Shaftesbury), Private Lives (Gielgud), Passion Play (Duke of York’s), Sweeney Todd (Adelphi), Noises Off (Old Vic), The Prisoner of Second Avenue and Swimming with Sharks (Vaudeville).

Producers

Max Martin

Producer 

Max Martin

Along with various collaborators Max has created some of the biggest hits that span over two and half decades. His musical awards include The Polar Music Prize, 5 Grammy Awards, including Producer of the year and the ASCAP Songwriter of the Year which he was awarded 11 times. A prolific songwriter, he is only second to Paul McCartney and John Lennon with number one US singles. Most recently he was inducted in the Songwriters Hall of Fame. & Juliet is his first musical production. Max is not just a musical collaborator with his extensive catalog, but serves as producer overseeing all aspects of the development.

Tim Headington

Producer 

Tim Headington

Tim has been involved in all facets of the entertainment business, financing and producing such films as The Aviator, The Young Victoria, Hugo, and World War Z. Most recently he was Executive Producer on Old Man and the Gun and is a Producer on The Green Knight. In addition to & Juliet his theatre productions include Boys in the Band, The Encounter, and the upcoming musical The Invention of Hugo Cabret. Tim serves as a trustee on the board of Dallas Museum of Art and is actively involved in the Dallas, TX annual TWOXTWO for AIDS and art event.

Theresa Steele

Producer 

Theresa Steele

A principal at Ley Line Entertainment, Theresa oversees film and television projects. Most recently, she oversaw the Brian Wilson documentary Long Promised Road, Light from Light and The Green Knight. Theresa has been closely involved with & Juliet since the beginning. She is also developing a musical based on the book The Invention of Hugo Cabret by Brian Selznick. A former music industry and advertising executive, she was instrumental in overseeing the careers of many internationally recognised artists, including Britney Spears, NSYNC, Justin Timberlake, and Backstreet Boys. She is an avid supporter of Headington Institute and Ferst Foundation.

Stage Managers

Jason Golbourn

Stage Manager 

Adam Tripp

Deputy Stage Manager 

Dave Armstrong

Assistant Stage Manager 

Emma Duckett

Assistant Stage Manager 

Tom Benson

Technical Assistant Stage Manager